Opening Hours

  • Monday09am - 05:30pm
  • Tuesday09am - 05:30pm
  • Wednesday09am - 05:30pm
  • Thrusday09am - 05:30pm
  • Friday09am - 05:30pm
  • Saturday-SundayClosed

Telephone Directory

Telephone Directory



TELEPHONE DIRECTORY
S.No. ROOM No. EXT NAME POST
1 A103 401 PROF. LALIT KUMAR AWASTHI DIRECTOR
2 A103 400 Mr. MANOJ KUMAR JUNIOR ASSISTANT, DIRECTOR’S OFFICE
3 A101 402 DR. DHARMENDRA TRIPATHI INCHARGE REGISTRAR
4 A101 409 Mr. KAWAL PREET SINGH TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
5 A101 409 Mr. DEEPAK VIJAY OFFICE ATTENDANT, REGISTRAR’S OFFICE
ADMINISTRATION
1 A106 411 Dr. LALTA PRASAD DEAN (ACADEMICS)
2 A106 413 Dr. SIVAKUMAR TRIPATHI ASSOCIATE DEAN (STUDENT WELFARE)
3 A106 421 Mr. SUBHAM ASSISTANT ( ACADEMIC & STUDENT WELFARE
4 A105 416 Dr. DHARMENDRA TRIPATHI DEAN (FACULTY WELFARE)
5 A105 417 Dr. GURINDER SINGH BRAR DEAN ((P&D)
6 A105 418 Dr. HARIHARAY MUTHUSWAMI DEAN ((R&C)
7 A105 431 ASSISTANT (R&C, P&D,FW)
8 A105 412 Mr. RAM MOHAN GUPTA I/C SUPERINTENDENT (T&P CELL)
ESTABLISHMENT
9 A110 403 Dr. VINEETA NEGI PANWAR ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
10 A110 432 Mr. AMIT SINGH I/C SUPERINTENDENT
ACCOUNTS
11 A109 405 Mr. JAGDEEP SINGH ASSISTANT
12 A109 426 ANOOP SHARMA I/C SUPERINTENDENT
13 A109 426 Mrs. ANJALI GUPTA MAURYA I/C SUPERINTENDENT
DIC
14 A106 425 Dr. PAWAN KUMAR RAKESH COORDINATOR
STORE
15 A111 406 Dr. VINEETA NEGI PANWAR ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
16 A111 436 Mr. PRAVEEN KUMAR MANWAL I/C SUPERINTENDENT
ACADEMICS
17 A108 404 Dr. GAURAV KUMAR I/C ASSISTANT REGISTRAR
18 A108 422 Mrs. BHAVANA I/C SUPERINTENDENT
19 A108 422 Mr. RAJESH KUMAR I/C SUPERINTENDENT
MECHANICAL ENGG. DEPARTMENT
1 A001 441/478 Dr. SANAT AGRAWAL HOD & ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
2 A001 440 Mohd. ARSHAD SAIFY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
3 C008 488 Dr. SANAT AGRAWAL ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
4 C007 477 Dr. GURINDER SINGH BRAR ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
5 A002 442 Dr. GAURAV KUMAR TRAINEE TEACHER
6 A003 443 Dr. APURBA MANDAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7 A003 443 Dr. VINOD SINGH YADAV ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8 A004 444 Dr. T. SUDHAKAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
9 A004 444 Dr. DEEPAK KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 A005 445 Dr. HITESH SHARMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 A005 445 Dr. YOGESH KUMAR PRAJAPATI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 A006 446 Dr. LALTA PRASAD ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
13 A006 446 Dr. PRASHANT TIWARI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
14 A007 447 COMMITTEE ROOM
15 A008 448 Dr. DUNGALI SRI HARI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
16 A008 448 Dr. NEERAJ KUMAR MISHRA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
17 A009 449 Mr. MALKEET SINGH OFFICE ATTENDANT
18 A009 449 Mr. SANTOSH RAWAT TECHNICIAN
19 A010 450 Mr. RINKU TECHNICIAN
20 A011 451 Dr. PAWAN KUMAR RAKESH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
21 A011 451 Dr. VIKAS KUKSHAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
ELECTRICAL ENGG. DEPARTMENT
1 C001 471 Dr. MAHIRAJ SINGH RAWAT HOD & ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 C001 470 Mr. ALOK PATEL TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
3 C002 472 Dr. SOURAV BOSE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4 C004 474 Dr. TRIPURARI NATH GUPTA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 C004 474 Dr. MAHIRAJ SINGH RAWAT ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 C005 475 Dr. V.G.DURGARAO RAYUDU ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7 C005 475 Dr. PRAKASH DWIVEDI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8 C006 476 COMMITTEE ROOM
9 C009 479 Dr. SURYA NARAYANA GANGOLU ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 C110 480 Mr. SUMIT KUMAR JUNIOR ENGINEER (ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE)
11 C011 481 Dr. ROHIT KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 C011 481 Mr. HIMESH KUMAR TRAINEE TEACHER
ELECTRONICS ENGG. DEPARTMENT
1 C101 501 Dr. SARIKA PAL HOD & ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 C101 500 Mr. ABHISHEK TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
3 C101 501 Mr. GOLE BALAJI DHANRAJ TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
4 C102 502 Dr. HEMANT KUMAR SINGHAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 C102 502 Dr. HARIHARAN MUTHUSWAMI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 C103 503 Mr. CHANDRA PAL TECHNICIAN
7 C104 504 Dr. TUSHAR GOEL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8 C105 505 Dr. TAJINDRA SINGH ARORA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
9 C106 506 COMMITTEE ROOM
10 C107 507 Dr. PANKAJ KUMAR PAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 C108 508 Dr. SIVA KUMAR TADEPALLI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 C108 508 Mr. NITANSHU CHAUHAN TRAINEE TEACHER
13 C109 509 Mrs. SARITA YADAV ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
14 C110 510 Dr. SARIKA PAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
15 C111 511 Dr. GHANAPRIYA SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
16 C111 511 Mr. VIVEK KUMAR TRAINEE TEACHER
CIVIL ENGG. DEPARTMENT
1 B001 531 Dr. KRANTI JAIN HOD & ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 B001 530 OFFICE ASSISTANT
3 B002 532 Dr. ADTIYA KUMAR ANUPAM ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4 B002 532 Dr. SMITA KALONI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 B003 533 Dr. SHASHI NARAYAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 B004 534 Dr. SHASHANK BHATRA TRAINEE TEACHER
7 B004 534 Dr. LAIJU A.R. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8 B005 535 Dr. ABHINAV KUMAR TRAINEE TEACHER
9 B006 536 COMMITTEE ROOM
10 B007 537 Dr. KRANTI JAIN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
11 B008 538 Dr. MUSKAN MAYANK ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 B008 538 Dr. BIBHASH KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
13 B009 539 Mr. CHANDRA MOHAN TECHNICIAN
14 B010 540 Mr. PARSH SHAH TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. DEPARTMENT
1 B101 561 Dr. KAMAL KUMAR HOD & ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 B101 560 Mr. VIKAS KOTHARI TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
3 B102 562 Dr. KRISHAN KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4 B102 562 Dr. PARVEEN KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 B103 563 Dr. ABHIMANU KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 B103 563 Dr. SURENDRA SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
7 B104 564 Dr. MAROTI DESHMUKH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
8 B104 564 Ms. SNEHA CHAUHAN ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
9 B105 565 Dr. MAHEEP SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
10 B106 566 COMMITTEE ROOM
11 B107 567 Dr. NITIN KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
12 B111 571 Mr. VIKAS SINGH CHAUHAN TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
PHYSICS DEPARTMENT
1 - 641 Dr. HARDEEP KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 - 642 Dr. M.S.KHATRI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
3 - 642 Dr. I. M. NAGPURE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4 - 645 Dr. JAGRATI SAHARIYA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 - 645 Dr. JAGRATI SAHARIYA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT
1 - 647 Dr. PANKAJ KANDWAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 - 648 Dr. SAROJ RANJAN DE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
3 - 641 Dr. RAMPAL PANDEY ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4 - 505 Dr. KAMAL KANT TIWARI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
5 - 503 Dr. RAKESH K. MISHRA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
6 - 649 Mr. ANIL BHATT TECHNICIAN
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
1 - 658 Dr. NITIN SHARMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 - 644 Dr. KULDEEP SHARMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
3 - 646 Dr. D.B.SINGH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
4 - 645 Dr. KUSUM SHARMA ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
HUMANTIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES
1 - 643 Dr. RENU BHADOLA DANGWAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 - 640 OFFICE ASSISTANT
LIBRARY AND INFORMATION CENTRE
1 - 651 Mrs. KUMUD SHARMA TECHNICAL ASSISTANT LIBRARY
2 - 650 LIBRARY STAFF ASSISTANT
3 - 652 LIBRARY STAFF ASSISTANT
Student Activity and Sports
1 - 668 Dr. KULDEEP SINGH STUDENT ACTIVITY AND SPORTS OFFICER
2 - 653 Mr. PURUSHOTTAM JAWARKAR SAS ASSISTANT